2019 Official Results
Kata Junior Intermediate
1st Napili Yoshida - West LA, CA
2nd Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA
3rd Kevin Watanabe - West LA, CA
Kata Junior Advance
1st Miho Tago - West LA, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA
2nd Vadim Dudin – Russia
Kata Senior Advance
1st Naoko Tago - West LA, CA
2nd Nariko Watanabe – Torrance, CA
3rd Narumi Makishima - West LA, CA
Kata Adult Intermediate
1st Nancy Richards - Canada
Kata Adult Advance
1st Nozomi Kono – New York, NY
2nd Sarah Watanabe – Torrance, CA
3rd Chrysat Allogho - Canada
BOYS Kumite 6 Years
1st Koki Okada – Orange County, CA
2nd Sen Oyamada – North Valley, CA
BOYS Kumite 7 Years
1st Senan Riley – West LA, CA
2nd Teru Tokunaga – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Rion Ayala Acevedo – Orange County, CA
BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years LW
1st Louie Sanders - West LA, CA
2nd George Sukhasyan – West LA, CA
3rd Ganbileg Gankhuyag – San Francisco, CA
BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years HW
1st Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA
2nd Daigo Tokunaga – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Tulga Erdenebat – San Francisco, CA
GIRLS Kumite 9-10 Years
1st Sophia Sanders – West LA, CA
2nd Alexa LeBlanc – Canada
BOYS Kumite 10 Years
1st Liam Chutuape – West LA, CA
2nd Keon Riley - West LA, CA
3rd Andrew Soronzonbold - San Francisco, CA
GIRLS Kumite 11 Years
1st Aoi Shiramizu - Torrance, CA
2nd April Kim - Torrance, CA
3rd Mana Hayashi – Torrance, CA
BOYS Kumite 11 Years LW
1st Nima Karimi – Orange County, CA
2nd Karo Der Avanessian – Manhattan Beach, CA
3rd Haru Nishimoto – West LA, CA
BOYS Kumite 11-12 Years HW
1st Leon Terakubo – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Taizo Nakayama – West LA, CA
3rd Kevin Watanabe – West LA, CA
BOYS Kumite 13 Years
1st Jeremie Breau – Canada
2nd Jun Khan - West LA, CA
3rd Tushig Itgel – San Francisco, CA
GIRLS Kumite 13-14 Years
1st Sara Karimi - West LA, CA
2nd Paula Miki Rosca - Torrance, CA
3rd Miho Tago – West LA, CA
BOYS Kumite 14-15 Years
1st Alan Terakubo - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Roy Uchino - West LA, CA
3rd Nicholas Dashmyagmar - San Francisco, CA
GIRLS Kumite 15-16 Years
1st Hiraru Higaki - Torrance, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA
BOYS Kumite 15-16 Years
1st Vadim Dudin - Russia
2nd Sergei Baryshnikov - Russia
3rd Yuji Khan – West LA, CA
MEN SENIOR Kumite LW
1st Pavel Tsatsouline – Manhattan Beach, CA
2nd Kosei Hayakeyama – Irvine, CA
MEN SENIOR Kumite MW
1st Blagovest Petkov - New York, NY
2nd Claudiu Alexiu – West LA, CA
MEN SENIOR Kumite HW
1st Sergey Melyuk - Russia
2nd Arpad Vamosi – New Zealand
Women Kumite Lightweight
1st Rie Nakano – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Sara Watanabe - Torrance, CA
Women Kumite Middle-Heavyweight
1st Alice Benouattas – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Danessa Rodriguez - New York, NY
3rd Nancy Richards - Canada
Men Kumite Lightweight
1st Chrysat Allogho - Canada
2nd Salamat Demeuov - Kazakhstan
Men Kumite Middleweight
1st Luigi Scarcella - New York, NY
2nd Shosei Sugiura – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Monet Garrett – West LA, CA
Men Kumite Heavyweight
1st Igor Lyashenko - Russia
2nd Sota Nakano - Torrance, CA
3rd Yuji Ishikawa – New York, NY
Men Kumite Super Heavyweight
1st Taiga Yanagisawa – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Stanimir Kondov – Los Angeles, CA
Best Technique: Chrysat Allogho - Canada
Best Fighting Spirit: Igor Lyashenko - Russia