2006

Men’s light weight
1st Place: Masa Nakao
2nd Place: Baldalip Thind
3rd Place: I-SHing Wu

Men’s middle weight
1st Place: Masaharu Ito
2nd Place: Seiji Hori
3rd Place: Michihiro Nagase

Men’s heavy weight
1st Place: Johnny Le Blanc
2nd Place: Katsuhiko Nakakuki
3rd Place: Steven Cujic

Men’s superheavy weight
1st Place: Marek Kosowski
2nd Place: Michael Martinez
3rd Place: Slawomir Was

Women’s light weight
1st Place: Ewelina Czeremuga
2nd Place: Beata Tryc
3rd Place: Shell Bilyew

Women’s heavy weight
1st Place: Nadezhda Petrova
2nd Place: Lisa Clarke

Boys 7-8 Years
1st Place: Rei Nakajima (Japan)
2nd Place: Esteban Delgado (CA, USA)
3rd Place: Taiga Akiyama (NYC, USA)

Boys 9-10 Years
1st Place: Tatsuro Shimomura (Japan)
2nd Place: Showta Moriyama (CA, USA)
3rd Place: Kensei Seah (NYC, USA)

Boys 11-12 Years
1st Place: Yuuki Oyama (Japan)
2nd Place: Shun Sugawara (NYC, USA)
3rd Place: Trey Tamura (CA, USA)

Boys 13-14 Years
1st Place: Sota Nakano (Hawaii, USA)
2nd Place: Toru Nagai (Japan)
3rd Place: Corey Dupuis (CA, USA)

Boys 15-17 Years
1st Place: Chris Williams (CA, USA)
2nd Place: Belgutei Jargalsaikhan (FL, USA)
3rd Place: Adriel Irizarry (FL, USA)

Girls 7-9 Years
1st Place: Rie Nakano (Hawaii, USA)
2nd Place: Sabrina Pickett (CA, USA)
3rd Place: Elizabeth Kuc (IL, USA)

Girls 11-13 Years
1st Place: Sarah Barrington (FL, USA)
2nd Place: Chika Akiyama (NYC, USA)
3rd Place: Mackenzie Austin (CA, USA)

Girls 16-17 Years
1st Place: Patrycia Pol (IL, USA)
2nd Place: Brianna Davis (CA, USA)

Men’s Senior
1st Place: Chaz Guest (CA, USA)
2nd Place: Larry Williams (CA, USA)
3rd Place: Javier Matos (FL, USA)

Jr. Kata Intermediate
1st Place: Taisuke Matsuura (NYC, USA)
2nd Place: Karen Fukuhara (CA, USA)
3rd Place: Hikaru Yokoyama (NYC, USA)

Jr. Kata Advanced
1st Place: Ryo Sugawara (NYC, USA)
2nd Place: Shun Sugawara (NYC, USA)
3rd Place: Taiga Akiyama (NYC, USA)

Adults Kata
1st Place: Georgana Kostova (Bulgaria)
2nd Place: Kiyoshi Nishii (Japan)
3rd Place: Shawn Sturges (FL, USA)