2007

Junior Kata Intermediate
1st Place: Karen Fukuhara (West Los Angeles, CA)
2nd Place: Eisuke Fujita (New York, NY)
3rd Place: Shusuke Fujita (New York, NY)

Junior Kata Advanced
1st Place: Rina Akimoto (Japan)
2nd Place: Showta Moriyama (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Hikaru Yokoyama (New York)

Adult Kara
1st Place: Gergana Kostova (Bulgaria)
2nd Place: Miruyo Ito (Japan)
3rd Place: Kiyoshi Nishii (Japan)

Junior Boys Kumite 5-6 Years
1st Place: Shusuke Fujita (New York, NY)
2nd Place: Mason Izumikawa (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Jamie Robinson (Oceanside, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 7 Years
1st Place: Noy Synakorn (Tampa, FL)
2nd Place: Nicholas Lee (Manhattan Beach, CA)
3rd Place: Soichiro Sasaki (Los Angeles, CA)

Junior Boys & Girls Kumite 8 Years
1st Place: Alexis Normis (Manhattan Beach, CA)
2nd Place: Travis Garcias (Manhattan Beach, CA)
3rd Place: Eisuke Fujita (New York, NY)

Junior Boys Kumite 9 Years
1st Place: Hayato Kojima (Los Angeles, CA)
2nd Place: Michael Nakamura (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Mark Misao Loera (Los Angeles, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 10 Years
1st Place: Showta Moriyama (Los Angeles, CA)
2nd Place: Daiki Igarashi (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Ato Makio (Los Angeles, CA)

Junior Girls Kumite 10 Years
1st Place: Elizabeth Kuc (Chicago, IL)
2nd Place: Ilana Granow (Manhattan, CA)
3rd Place: Yahayra Cervantes (Oceanside, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 11 Years
1st Place: Anthony Monette (Los Angeles, CA)
2nd Place: Simeon Ramirez (Oceanside, CA)
3rd Place: Jin Kato (Los Angeles, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 12 Years
1st Place: Hikaru Yokoyama (New York, NY)
2nd Place: Justin Naito (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Jack Rendler (Manhattan Beach, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 13 Years
1st Place: Trey Tamura (Manhattan Beach, CA)
2nd Place: Jake Quattlebaum (Manhattan Beach, CA)
3rd Place: Roman Zadorozhnyy (Chicago, IL)

Junior Girls Kumite 14 Years
1st Place: Rina Akimoto (Japan)
2nd Place: Maya Igarashi (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Mari Kato (Los Angeles, CA)

Junior Boys Kumite 16-17 Years
1st Place: Pavel Panchev (Bulgaria)
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: Rodrigo Volio (Costa Rica)

Senior Kumite
1st Place: Habib Karami (Manhattan Beach, CA)
2nd Place: Ignacio Vieto (Costa Rica)
3rd Place: Alberto Chica (Tampa, FL)

Women Light & Middleweight Kumite

1st Place: Miruyo Ito (Japan)
2nd Place: Ewelina Czeremuga (Chicago, IL)
3rd Place: Anna Lach (Chicago, IL)

Men Lightweight Kumite

1st Place: Julio Del Valle (Costa Rica)
2nd Place: Michiaki Motegi (Japan)
3rd Place: Piotr Jasica (Chicago, IL)

Men Middleweight Kumite
1st Place: Damian Kolano (New York, NY)
2nd Place: Tomasz Pelczar (New York, NY)
3rd Place: Arnold Koh (Los Angeles, CA)

Men Heavyweight Kumite
1st Place: Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2nd Place: Shohei Yamamoto (Los Angeles, CA)
3rd Place: Carlos Castro (Costa Rica)

Men Super Heavyweight Kumite

1st Place: Slawek Was (New York, NY)
2nd Place: Luis Diego Giralt (Costa Rica)
3rd Place: Daymon Miller (Canada)

Best Technique: Miruyo Ito (Japan)

Best Spirit: Julio Del Valle (Costa Rica)