2011 Official Results

Junior Kata Intermediate
1st Place: Artur Kostrubyak (Chicago, IL USA)
2nd Place: Szymon Kolodziej (Poland)
3rd Place: Eugene Sakuma (Los Angeles, CA USA)

Junior Kata Advanced
1st Place: Aaray Tawarayama (West Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Ilina Granow (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)
3rd Place: Hironobu Hirano (Santa Ana, CA USA)

Adult Kara Intermediate
1st Place: Kyle Fujikawa (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)
2nd Place: Jarry Linares (Los Angeles, CA USA)
3rd Place: N/A

Adult Kata Advanced
1st Place: Miruyo Ito (Torrance, CA USA)
2nd Place: Helena Gabrys (Poland)
3rd Place: Patrycja Pol (Chicago, IL USA)

Senior Kara Intermediate
1st Place: Nariko Watanabe (Torrance, CA USA)
2nd Place: Deborah Granow (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)
3rd Place: Nancy Franklin (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)

Senior Kata Advanced
1st Place: Andrzej Manecki (Poland)
2nd Place: Javier Matos (Florida USA)
3rd Place: Louise DuMont (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)

Junior 5 Years
1st Place: Shota Hasegawa (Irvine, CA USA)
2nd Place: Lawryn Chen (Los Angeles, CA  USA)
3rd Place: N/A

Boys Kumite 6-7 Years Light Weight
1st Place: Christian Libunao (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)
2nd Place: Matthew Jamison (Manhattan Beach, CA  USA)
3rd Place: Hiroto Iwai (Irvine, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 6-7 Years Heavy Weight
1st Place: Yuji Khan (West Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Masayoshi Fukuhara (Irvine, CA  USA)
3rd Place: Miro Garrett (West Los Angeles, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 8-9 Years Light Weight
1st Place: Taro Watanabe (West Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Aaray Tawarayama (West Los Angeles, CA  USA)
3rd Place: Taiga Wada (Torrance, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 8-9 Years Heavy Weight
1st Place: Yuta Seko (Santa Ana, CA USA)
2nd Place: Kai Schelly (Los Angeles, CA  USA)
3rd Place: Kagen Christoph (Los Angeles, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 10-11 Years Light Weight
1st Place: Hironobu Hirano (Santa Ana, CA USA)
2nd Place: Shota Tsuzaki (Santa Ana, CA  USA)
3rd Place: Tommy Sanchez (Burbank, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 10-11 Years Heavy Weight
1st Place: Christian Buffaloe (North Carolina USA)
2nd Place: Meiram Bimzhanov (Kazakhstan)
3rd Place: Monet Garrett (West Los Angeles, CA USA)

Girls Kumite 11-12 Years
1st Place: Lizbeth Espino (Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Ksymena Kwasnik (Chicago, IL USA)
3rd Place: N/A

Boys Kumite 12-13 Years
1st Place: Josue Espino (Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Michael Nakamura (North Valley, CA USA)
3rd Place: Travis Garcias (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)

Girls Kumite 14 Years
1st Place: Elizabeth Kuc (Chicago, IL USA)
2nd Place: Yahayra Cervantes (Ocean Side, CA USA)
3rd Place: Marzhan Zhanbaltina (Kazakhstan)

Boys Kumite 14-15 Years
1st Place: Showta Moriyama (Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Jin Kato (Los Angeles, CA USA)
3rd Place: Anthony Monette (Los Angeles, CA USA)

Girls Kumite 15-17 Years
1st Place: Marta Zwierz (Poland)
2nd Place: Ilina Granow (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)
3rd Place: Amanda Marlett (Manhattan Beach, CA USA)

Boys Kumite 16-17 Years
1st Place: Brett Kubota (West Los Angeles, CA USA)
2nd Place: Justin Naito (Los Angeles, CA USA)
3rd Place: Patrick Kuchta (Chicago, IL USA)

Women Kumite Light Weight
1st Place: Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
2nd Place: Ewelina Czeremuga (Chicago, IL USA)
3rd Place: Miruyo Ito (Torrance, CA USA)

Men Kumite Light Weight
1st Place: Taison Naito (Torrance, CA USA)
2nd Place: Piotr Jasica (Chicago, IL USA)
3rd Place: Paeden Sakauov (Kazakhstan)

Men Kumite Middle Weight
1st Place: Mirel Iacob (Romania)
2nd Place: Michi Nagase (Canada)
3rd Place: Mauricio Alvarado (Costa Rica)

Men Kumite Heavy Weight
1st Place: Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
2nd Place: Krzysztof Gałka (Poland)
3rd Place: Pasha Mykhaylov (Canada)

Men Kumite Super Heavy Weight
1st Place: Arkadiusz Szir (Poland)
2nd Place: Daniel Milicevic (New York USA)
3rd Place: Kris Erickson (Canada)

Best Technique: Paeden Sakauov (Kazakhstan)

Best Spirit: Christian Buffaloe (North Carolina USA)