2018 Official Results

Kata Junior Intermediate
1st Haru Nishimoto - West LA, CA
2nd Napili Yoshida - West LA, CA
3rd Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA

Kata Junior Advance
1st Miho Tago - West LA, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA
3rd Hikaru Higaki – Torrance, CA

Kata Senior Intermediate
1st Dan Kane - New York, NY

Kata Senior Advance
1st Nariko Watanabe – Torrance, CA
2nd Naoko Tago - West LA, CA
3rd Yoko Decker - West LA, CA

Kata Adult Intermediate
1st Daphne Bansberg - West LA, CA
2nd Desislava Bekyrska – New York, NY
3rd Aaron Ruse – New York, NY

Kata Adult Advance
1st Aurélie Apavou - Reunion
2nd Nozomi Kono – New York, NY
3rd Chrysat Allogho - Canada

BOYS & GIRLS Kumite 5-6 Years LW
1st Victoria Stoian - Romania
2nd Enzo Fujita – North Valley, CA

BOYS Kumite 6-7 Years
1st Ryoma Tadokoro – Torrance, CA
2nd Ren Huddleston – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Jacob Rodriguez – Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 8 Years
1st Brad Racuciu - Romania
2nd Louie Sanders - West LA, CA
3rd Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA

GIRLS Kumite 8-9 Years
1st Sophia Sanders – West LA, CA
2nd Katherine Perez – Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 9-10 Years LW
1st Nima Karimi – Orange County, CA
2nd Noah Kaito Yasuda - West LA, CA
3rd Noah Bernstein - West LA, CA

GIRLS Kumite 10 Years
1st Aoi Shiramizu - Torrance, CA
2nd April Kim - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 10-11 Years HW
1st Leon Terakubo – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Taizo Nakayama – West LA, CA
3rd Yukito Yoshida – Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 11 Years LW
1st Kano Paraschiv - Romania
2nd Kevin Watanabe – West LA, CA
3rd Sorato Seo – Irvine, CA

BOYS Kumite 12 Years
1st Jun Khan - West LA, CA
2nd Jérémie Breau- Canada
3rd Aidin Callas - North Valley, CA

GIRLS Kumite 12-13 Years
1st Paula Miki Rosca - Torrance, CA
2nd Sara Karimi - Orange County, CA

BOYS Kumite 13 Years
1st Alan Terakubo – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Ace Seiji Jacobs - Orange County, CA

GIRLS Kumite 14-15 Years
1st Hikaru Higaki - Torrance, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 14-15 Years
1st Bogomil Kostov - Bulgaria
2nd Roy Uchino - West LA, CA
3rd Yuji Khan - West LA, CA

WOMEN SENIOR Kumite
1st Nariko Watanabe – Torrance, CA
2nd Yoko Decker – West LA, CA

MEN SENIOR Kumite LW
1st Petkov Blagovest - New York, NY
2nd Pavel Tsatsouline – Manhattan Beach, CA
3rd Aaron Ruse – New York, NY

MEN SENIOR Kumite HW
1st Peter Bellingham - New York, NY
2nd Dan Kane – New York, NY

Women Kumite Light-Middle weight
1st Ludivine Vedapodagom - Reunion
2nd Sabina Zhekova – Bulgaria
3rd Kaylene Albert - Canada

Women Kumite Heavyweight
1st Lizbeth Espino – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Alice Benouattas - Los Angeles, CA
3rd Roxanne Ritzke - Manhattan Beach, CA

Men Kumite Lightweight
1st Shosei Sugiura - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Chrysat Allogho - Canada

Men Kumite Middleweight
1st Luigi Scarcella - New York, NY
2nd Jiang Zhu – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Tanner Nordin – Canada

Men Kumite Heavyweight
1st Chihiro Nakajima - Japan
2nd Sota Nakano - Torrance, CA
3rd Robin Hussey – New York, NY

Men Kumite Super Heavyweight
1st Miguel Rodriguez - Colombia
2nd Taiga Yanagisawa – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Stanimir Kondov - New York, NY

Best Technique: Ludivine Vedapodagom - Reunion

Best Fighting Spirit: Miguel Rodriguez - Colombia